BJP announces list of candidates karnataka Election 2013. BJP candidate list from dasarahalli ,election 2013,
BJP candidate list karnataka Assembly seat poll 2013,
karnataka assembly elections 2013

Karnataka Legislative Assembly Constituency Wise BJP Candidate Name

Sl. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate
1 216 Krishnaraja Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri S.A. Ramadas
2 217 Chamaraja Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri B. Nagendra
3 218 Narasimharaja Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri B.P. Manjunath
4 213 Heggadadevankote (ST) Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri Siddaraju
5 214 Nanjangudu (SC) Constituency BJP Candidate Name Dr. Shivaram
6 215 Chamundeshwari Sri Hemantkumar Gowda
7 219 Varuna Sri S.D. Mahendra
8 220 T.Narasipur (SC) Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri C. Ramesh
9 222 Kollegal (SC) Sri G.N. Nanjundaswamy
10 186 Malavalli (SC) Smt. Sowbhagya Mahadevaiah
11 190 Shrirangapattana Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri Sridhar
12 192 Krishnarajpet Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri Srinivas
13 195 Belur Constituency BJP Candidate Name Sri E.H. Lakshman
14 199 Sakleshpur (SC) Constituency BJP Candidate Name Dr. Narayanaswamy
15 208 Madikeri Sri Appachu Ranjan
16 209 Virajpet Sri K.G. Bopaiah
17 202 Mangalore City North Sri J. Krishna Palemar
18 203 Mangalore City South Sri N. Yogish Bhat
19 204 Mangalore Sri Chandrahasa Ullala
20 205 Bantval Sri Rajesh Naik
21 207 Sullia (SC) Sri S. Angara
22 118 Byndoor Sri Sukumar Shetty
23 120 Udupi Sri Sudhakara Shetty
24 121 Kapu Sri Lalaji Mendan
25 122 Karkal Sri V. Sunilkumar
26 123 Sringeri Sri D.N. Jeevaraj
27 124 Mudigere (SC) Sri M.P. Kumaraswamy
28 125 Chikmagalur Sri C.T. Ravi
29 111 Shimoga Rural (SC) Sri K.G. Kumaraswamy
30 113 Shimoga Sri K.S. Eswarappa
31 114 Tirthahalli Sri Araga Jnanendra
32 76 Haliyal Sri Raju Dhooli
33 77 Karwar Sri Ananda Asnotikar
34 79 Bhatkal Sri Govinda Naik
35 80 Sirsi Sri Vishweshwara Hegade Kageri
36 81 Yellapur Sri V.S. Patil
37 83 Shiggaon Sri Basavaraj Bommai
38 84 Haveri (SC) Dr. Malleshappa Harijan
39 72 Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) Sri Veerabhadrappa Halaravi
40 73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central Sri Jagadish Shettar
41 74 Hubli-Dharwad-West Sri Aravinda Bellad
42 69 Navalgund Sri Shankar Patil Munenakoppa
43 70 Kundgol Sri M.R. Patil
44 71 Dharwad Smt. Seema Masuthi
45 66 Gadag Sri Shrishailappa Bidarurau
46 67 Ron Sri Kalakappa Bandi
47 68 Nargund Sri C.C. Patil
48 11 Belgaum Uttar Sri Kiran Jadhav
49 12 Belgaum Dakshin Sri Abhay Patil
50 8 Arabhavi Sri Balachandra Jarakiholi
51 13 Belgaum Rural Sri Sanjay Patil
52 14 Khanapur Sri Prahlad Remani
53 15 Kittur Sri Suresh Marihal
54 16 Bailhongal Sri Jagadish Metagud
55 17 Saundatti Yellamma Sri Ananda Vishwanatha Mamani
56 18 Ramdurg Sri Mahadevappa Yadavada
57 1 Nippani Smt. Shashikala Jolle
58 3 Athani Sri Lakshman Savadi
59 4 Kagwad Sri Bharamagouda H. Kage
60 5 Kudachi (SC) Sri Mahendra Thammannavar
61 6 Raybag (SC) Sri Aihole Duryodhana
62 7 Hukkeri Sri Umesh Katti
63 20 Terdal Sri Siddhu Savadi
64 21 Jamkhandi Sri Srikantha Kulkarni
65 22 Bilgi Sri Murugesh Nirani
66 23 Badami Sri M.K. Pattanashetti
67 24 Bagalkot Sri Veeranna Charantimata
68 25 Hungund Sri Doddanagouda G. Patil
69 27 Devar Hippargi Sri Somanagouda Patil, Sasanoor
70 28 Basavana Bagevadi Sri S.K. Bellubbi
71 30 Bijapur City Sri Appu Pattanashetti
72 33 Sindagi Sri Ramesh Bhusanuru
73 47 Basavakalyan Sri Sanjay Patwari
74 49 Bidar South Dr. Basavaraj Patil Asture
75 51 Bhalki Sri Prakash Khandre
76 52 Aurad (SC) Sri Prabhu Chavhan
77 45 Gulbarga Uttar Sri Rajagopal Reddy
78 34 Afzalpur Sri Dilip Patil
79 35 Jevargi Sri Doddanagouda Patil Naribol
80 40 Chittapur (SC) Sri Valmiki Nayak
81 41 Sedam Sri Rajkumar Patil Thelkuru
82 42 Chincholi (SC) Sri Ramesh Yakapura
83 43 Gulbarga Rural (SC) Sri Revunaik Belamagi
84 44 Aland Sri Basavaraja Pavadashetti
85 36 Shorapur (ST) Sri Raja Madanagopal Nayak
86 39 Gurmitkal Sri Girish Mattennavar
87 53 Raichur Rural (ST) Sri Tipparaju
88 54 Raichur Sri Trivikram Joshi
89 56 Devadurga (ST) Sri Shivanagouda Nayak
90 58 Sindhanur Sri Kolla Sheshagirirao
91 60 Kushtagi Sri Doddanagouda
92 61 Kanakagiri (SC) Sri Rama Naik
93 62 Gangawati Sri Paranna Munavalli
94 63 Yelburga Sri Halappa Basappa Achar
95 64 Koppal Sri Sanganna Karadi
96 88 Hadagalli (SC) Sri Chandra Naik
97 89 Hagaribommanahalli (SC) Sri Nemaraj Naik
98 92 Siruguppa (ST) Sri M.S. Somalingappa
99 104 Harapanahalli Sri Karunakara Reddy
100 106 Davanagere North Sri S.A. Ravindranatha
101 108 Mayakonda (SC) Sri Basavaraj Nayak
102 97 Molakalmuru (ST) Sri Dasari Keertikumar
103 98 Challakere (ST) Sri Jayapal
104 99 Chitradurga Sri G.H. Thippareddy
105 100 Hiriyur Sri Siddesh Yadav
106 101 Hosadurga Sri D. Lakshman
107 102 Holalkere (SC) Sri Devendra Nayak
108 128 Chiknayakanhalli Sri K.S. Kirankumar
109 129 Tiptur Sri B.C. Nagesh
110 131 Kunigal Sri D. Krishnakumar
111 132 Tumkur City Sri S. Shivanna
112 133 Tumkur Rural Sri B. Suresh Gowda
113 134 Koratagere (SC) Sri Peddaraju
114 136 Sira Sri B.K. Manjunath
115 137 Pavagada (SC) Sri G.V. Vijayaraj
116 138 Madhugiri Smt. Sumitradevi
117 182 Magadi Sri Jagadish Prasad
118 184 Kanakapura Sri B. Nagaraju
119 185 Channapatna Sri Ravikumar Gowda
120 178 Hosakote Sri B.N. Bachegowda
121 180 Doddaballapur Sri J. Narasihmaswamy
122 181 Nelamangala (SC) Sri M.V. Nagaraju
123 139 Gauribidanur Sri Ravinarayana Reddy
124 144 Srinivaspur Sri Venkategowda
125 147 Bangarapet (SC) Sri M. Narayanswamy
126 157 Malleshwaram Dr. C.N. Ashwathnarayana
127 162 Shivajinagar Sri Nirmalkumar Surana
128 165 Rajaji Nagar Sri S. Sureshkumar
129 170 Basavanagudi Sri L.A. Ravisubramanya
130 171 Padmanaba Nagar Sri R. Ashok
131 173 Jayanagar Sri B.N. Vijayakumar
132 150 Yelahanka Sri S.R. Vishwanath
133 151 K.R. Pura Sri N.S. Nandish Reddy
134 152 Byatarayanapura Sri A. Ravi
135 155 Dasarahalli Sri S. Muniraju
136 161 C.V. Raman Nagar (SC) Sri S. Raghu
137 174 Mahadevapura (SC) Sri Aravind Limbavali
138 175 Bommanahalli Sri M. Satish Reddy
139 176 Bangalore South Sri M. Krishnappa
140 177 Anekal (SC) Sri A. Narayanswamy